Name of the Institution Chilkur Balaji College of pharmacy
Address R.V.S. Nagar, Aziz Nagar, Near T.S. Police Academy
Phone Number 08413-202295
Contact No. Principal: 9493539631
E.Mail [email protected], [email protected]
Contact No. of Anti-ragging committee 9493539631, 9666342477
Contact details of nearest police station
S.No Name of the member Designation Contact no.
1 Dr. Chandrashekara Rao Baru Principal/ Committee Chairperson 9493539631
2 Mr.P. Praveen Kumar Coordinator 9705845200
3 Dr.E.Jagadish Kumar Member (Teaching) 9951222852
4 Dr.K.N.B.L.A.Baby Member (Teaching) 9059769279
5 Ms.K.Prasanna Reddy Member (Teaching) 9618038335
6 Mr. V.Sagar Member (Student) 8978513158
7 Mr.Nitish Kumar Member (Student) 9949929210
8 Ms. Lavanya Reddy Member (Student) 9052344919
9 Ms. Neha Singh Member (Student) 7032886059
10 Mr. Shazad Alom Member (Student) 9957152921
11 Ms. Kounian Fathima Member (Student) 8498987424
12 Ms. A.Lakshmi Keerthi Member (Student) 98666151553
13 Ms.M.Ramya Sree Member (Student) 7013223398
Anti-Ragging Flying Squad (Team-I)
Sl.No Name Designation Mobile
1 Mr.Venugopala Muralidharan Asst.Prof. 9866807070
2 Mrs.Shaista Tarannum Asst. Prof 9492853853
3 Mr.K.Rajasekhar Student 7989370898
4 Ms.T.Maheshwari Student 7032886059
Anti-Ragging Flying Squad (Team-II)
Sl.No Name Designation Mobile
1 Mr. A. Rama Rao Assoc. Prof. 7382359503
2 Dr.A.Sujala Asst. Prof 87995243366
3 Ms.Kosika Pooja Student 9502197725
4 Ms.G.Bhavananda Swamy Student 7095863646