Name of the Institution Chilkur Balaji College of pharmacy
Address R.V.S. Nagar, Aziz Nagar, Near T.S. Police Academy
Phone Number 08413-202295
Contact No. Principal: 9493539631
E.Mail cbcpedu.org@gmail.com, cbcpexambranch@gmail.com
Contact No. of Anti-ragging committee 9493539631, 9666342477
Contact details of nearest police station
S.No Name of the member Designation Contact no.
1 Dr. Chandrashekara Rao Baru Principal/ Committee Chairperson 9493539631
2 Mr.P. Kishore kumar Coordinator 9666342477
3 Mr. Sandeep M Member (Teaching) 9032563243
4 Mrs. S. Smitha Das Member (Teaching) 9810568167
5 Mrs.T Indira Priyadarshini Member (Teaching) 8179456707
6 Mr. Kabhir Khan Member (Student) 7893967846
7 Mr.Nitish Kumar Member (Student) 9949929210
8 Ms. Lavanya Reddy Member (Student) 9052344919
9 Ms. Neha Singh Member (Student) 7032886059
10 Mr. Shazad Alom Member (Student) 9957152921
11 Ms. Kounian Fathima Member (Student) 8498987424
Anti-Ragging Flying Squad (Team-I)
Sl.No Name Designation Mobile
1 Dr. Sona P S Assoc. Prof. 9550175648
2 Mr. D Thirupathi Rao Asst. Prof 9052553381
3 Mr. Masood Alam Student 9002097841
4 Mr. Anvesh Student 9866794145
Anti-Ragging Flying Squad (Team-II)
Sl.No Name Designation Mobile
1 Mr. A. Rama Rao Assoc. Prof. 7382359503
2 Mrs. B Jyothsna Asst. Prof 8790369464
3 Ms. Pallavi Student 8639886657
4 Ms. T Maheswari Student 7032886059